Referee Career
List of Games
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
Date |
Competition |
Round |
Home |
Score |
Away |
Scrums |
Penalties |
Venue |
Crowd |
|
May 13 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 2 |
Western Suburbs |
10 - 19 |
Balmain |
- |
- |
Birchgrove |
4,000 |
View |
20 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 3 |
Balmain |
11 - 0 |
Annandale |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
27 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 4 |
Annandale |
8 - 3 |
Western Suburbs |
- |
- |
St Luke's |
300 |
View |
Jun 3 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 5 |
Western Suburbs |
5 - 12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
- |
- |
St Luke's |
1,500 |
View |
5 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 6 |
North Sydney |
8 - 3 |
Annandale |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
300 |
View |
10 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 7 |
South Sydney |
11 - 4 |
Annandale |
- |
- |
RAS Showground |
1,000 |
View |
17 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 8 |
North Sydney |
8 - 21 |
Western Suburbs |
- |
- |
St Luke's |
500 |
View |
24 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 9 |
Balmain |
16 - 3 |
Western Suburbs |
- |
- |
Birchgrove |
2,500 |
View |
26 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 - 6 |
North Sydney |
- |
- |
RAS Showground |
1,000 |
View |
Jul 1 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 11 |
North Sydney |
7 - 36 |
Glebe |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
8 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 12 |
Balmain |
13 - 8 |
North Sydney |
- |
- |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
15 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 13 |
Annandale |
15 - 5 |
North Sydney |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
500 |
View |
22 |
NSWRFL 1916 |
Round 14 |
Annandale |
3 - 11 |
South Sydney |
- |
- |
Sports Ground |
1,200 |
View |
29 |
City Cup 1916 |
Round 1 |
Glebe |
8 - 4 |
South Sydney |
- |
- |
SCG |
3,000 |
View |
May 12 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 1 |
South Sydney |
13 - 5 |
Western Suburbs |
- |
- |
SCG |
4,000 |
View |
19 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 2 |
Annandale |
6 - 20 |
South Sydney |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
1,000 |
View |
26 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 3 |
Balmain |
21 - 0 |
Western Suburbs |
- |
- |
Birchgrove |
4,000 |
View |
Jun 2 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 4 |
Western Suburbs |
26 - 6 |
North Sydney |
- |
- |
St Luke's |
1,000 |
View |
4 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 5 |
North Sydney |
17 - 32 |
South Sydney |
- |
- |
RAS Showground |
|
View |
9 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 6 |
Western Suburbs |
15 - 2 |
Eastern Suburbs |
- |
- |
St Luke's |
1,500 |
View |
23 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 8 |
Annandale |
5 - 31 |
Glebe |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
25 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 9 |
Annandale |
11 - 19 |
South Sydney |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
|
View |
30 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 10 |
North Sydney |
8 - 20 |
Glebe |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
|
View |
Jul 7 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 11 |
Balmain |
28 - 0 |
Annandale |
- |
- |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
14 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 12 |
Western Suburbs |
6 - 6 |
Annandale |
- |
- |
St Luke's |
|
View |
21 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 13 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 - 9 |
Western Suburbs |
- |
- |
SCG |
1,000 |
View |
28 |
NSWRFL 1917 |
Round 14 |
Glebe |
16 - 33 |
Western Suburbs |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
|
View |
Aug 4 |
City Cup 1917 |
Round 1 |
Annandale |
8 - 27 |
South Sydney |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
|
View |
May 11 |
NSWRFL 1918 |
Round 1 |
North Sydney |
7 - 31 |
South Sydney |
- |
- |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
18 |
NSWRFL 1918 |
Round 2 |
Annandale |
15 - 36 |
South Sydney |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
25 |
NSWRFL 1918 |
Round 3 |
North Sydney |
26 - 4 |
Annandale |
- |
- |
North Sydney |
1,000 |
View |
Jun 1 |
NSWRFL 1918 |
Round 4 |
Glebe |
6 - 7 |
Western Suburbs |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
3 |
NSWRFL 1918 |
Round 5 |
Annandale |
0 - 43 |
Balmain |
- |
- |
Birchgrove |
|
View |
8 |
NSWRFL 1918 |
Round 6 |
Annandale |
5 - 9 |
Eastern Suburbs |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
|
View |
15 |
NSWRFL 1918 |
Round 7 |
Western Suburbs |
42 - 3 |
Annandale |
- |
- |
St Luke's |
2,000 |
View |
Jul 6 |
NSWRFL 1918 |
Round 10 |
Newtown |
4 - 21 |
Western Suburbs |
- |
- |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
13 |
NSWRFL 1918 |
Round 11 |
North Sydney |
8 - 14 |
Balmain |
- |
- |
North Sydney |
2,500 |
View |
20 |
NSWRFL 1918 |
Round 12 |
North Sydney |
6 - 10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
- |
- |
North Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
27 |
NSWRFL 1918 |
Round 13 |
Western Suburbs |
11 - 10 |
North Sydney |
- |
- |
St Luke's |
1,000 |
View |
Aug 3 |
NSWRFL 1918 |
Round 14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
22 - 15 |
Balmain |
- |
- |
RAS Showground |
2,000 |
View |
10 |
City Cup 1918 |
Round 1 |
Eastern Suburbs |
17 - 8 |
North Sydney |
- |
- |
SCG |
1,500 |
View |
May 8 |
NSWRFL 1920 |
Round 2 |
Annandale |
0 - 22 |
Western Suburbs |
- |
- |
Cumberland |
2,000 |
View |
22 |
NSWRFL 1920 |
Round 4 |
Balmain |
60 - 13 |
University |
- |
- |
Birchgrove |
2,000 |
View |
29 |
NSWRFL 1920 |
Round 5 |
Glebe |
8 - 11 |
Balmain |
- |
- |
RAS Showground |
4,000 |
View |
Jul 17 |
NSWRFL 1920 |
Round 9 |
North Sydney |
5 - 7 |
Balmain |
- |
- |
North Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
24 |
NSWRFL 1920 |
Round 10 |
Annandale |
11 - 44 |
Glebe |
- |
- |
Birchgrove |
300 |
View |
Aug 21 |
NSWRFL 1920 |
Round 13 |
Balmain |
49 - 2 |
University |
- |
- |
Birchgrove |
2,000 |
View |
Sep 1 |
NSWRFL 1920 |
Round 15 |
South Sydney |
47 - 5 |
University |
- |
- |
Marrickville |
|
View |
4 |
City Cup 1920 |
Round 1 |
Eastern Suburbs |
23 - 0 |
Annandale |
- |
- |
SCG No 2 |
500 |
View |
49 games
Customise this match list